For end-users

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY – NEONOMICS AS

1. General

1.1. Neonomics is committed to protecting your individual rights and keeping your personal data safe. This privacy policy (the “Policy”) applies when Neonomics AS, reg. no. 919 041 021, Ruseløkkveien 26, 0251 Oslo, Norway, (“Neonomics”), provides financial services for digital service providers that you access via the web or an app and describes the types of personal data we collect through our products and services (“Services”). Depending on the circumstances, Neonomics may act as a data controller or a data processor on behalf of another service provider. This Policy describes how we process personal data, who we share it with, your rights, and how you can contact us about our privacy practices. This Policy does not apply to third party websites, products, or services, even if they link to our Services or sites, and you should consider the privacy practices of such third parties carefully.

1.2. Neonomics is a Norwegian payment institution licensed by the Financial Supervisory Authority of Norway to provide payment initiation services (“PIS”) and account information services (“AIS”).  

1.3. Depending on the Service, you may either allow us directly or allow us on behalf of your digital service provider, to connect to your bank(s) and gain access to relevant personal data related to your bank account(s), to enable the Service you have requested.

1.4. As stated in the Terms of Use for our different Services, by using our Services, you duly authorize Neonomics as a Payment Initiation Service Provider (“PISP”) and / or as an Account Information Service Provider (“AISP”) to access your online bank account(s) acting on instructions from you.

1.5. Data processed by Neonomics’ Services will be processed in accordance with applicable privacy laws and regulations, such as the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”).

1.6. Neonomics may provide additional products and services to businesses online in addition to the Services described in this Policy. Because the collection and use of personally identifiable information may vary among the Services, at any point where personal information is collected, Neonomics provides information that explains:

  • What information is being collected
  • How the information may be used
  • What choices you have regarding the collection and use of the information

2.    When do we typically process your data?

2.1. Neonomics mainly processes your personal data in the following situations:

- As legally responsible data controller: When Neonomics provides PIS as a designated PISP for a digital service provider to connect to your bank’s system and account(s) to initiate payments directly from your bank account, acting on instructions from you to perform a payment, and when Neonomics provides AIS as a designated AISP for a digital service provider to provide account information from your bank, acting on instructions from you to perform an account insight service.

- As a data processor: When Neonomics acts as a technical service provider for other designated PISPs.

3. Legal basis for processing your personal data

3.1. Performance of a contract: Neonomics processes your personal data when it is necessary for the performance of an agreement between you and us (the various Terms of Use for our Services). Neonomics collects the payment and/or account information generated from the banks and provides the payment and/or account information services that you have requested. We may also act as a data processor on behalf of another digital service provider, in order to fulfil an agreement you have entered into with this provider, please see item 5 below.

3.2. Consent: Neonomics processes your personal data in other cases upon your consent. An example of this is if you wish to send your account data from our services to a credit provider.

3.3. Compliance with law: Neonomics may process your personal data when it is necessary to comply with a legal requirement. Examples of processing due to legal obligations are:

  • Preventing, detecting, and investigating money laundering, terrorist financing, and fraud
  • Bookkeeping regulations
  • Reporting to tax authorities, police authorities, enforcements authorities, supervisory authorities

3.4. Legitimate interest: Neonomics processes personal data regarding for example so called “silent party data” based on legitimate interest. By “silent party data” we mean information such as recipients of your payments and joint account holders.  

4. Purpose of processing of personal data

4.1. Neonomics processes personal data for these main purposes:

- Customer administration: Neonomics will process your personal data to meet our obligations when executing services for you and according to service agreements with you.

- Security: Neonomics has implemented technical and organisational security measures to protect your personal data. We always seek to ensure that your personal data is protected against loss, destruction, corruption, or unauthorised access. As part of this, we also anonymize some of your personal data.

- Profiling: By “profiling” we mean automated processing of personal data for the purpose of evaluating characteristics associated with you. This includes, for example, analysing or predicting elements of your financial situation or transaction patterns. Neonomics only uses profiling for our Service called Account Insight. You will be informed that this Service entails profiling before any profiling is performed, and you are able to choose if you wish to use this Service or not.

- Prevention and detection of criminal acts: Neonomics is permitted to process personal data for the purpose of preventing, detecting, investigating, and handling fraud and other criminal acts, such as money laundering.

- Analysis and development of new services: In connection with the improvement of existing services or development of new ones, Neonomics may collect information for the purpose of analysing how you, as a customer, use our services. In some cases, we are permitted to process personal data for the legitimate purpose of analysing usage patterns to identify potential demand for new products and services, improving existing products and services and performing tests in connection with development.

5. What data does Neonomics process about you?

5.1. When you authorize Neonomics to access your bank and when a digital service provider uses our Services on your behalf, we will have access to your personal data. Depending on how you interact with us and for what purpose, we collect and process different types of personal data about you, but never more than is necessary to perform the specific service you have requested. For example, if you are making a payment and request Neonomics to fetch information from your bank, we will receive and use the following about your account(s): account number, account name, account balance, account type, the name of the account owner, but not transaction history. If you request the product Account Insight, we will also fetch transaction history, as this is necessary to perform this service.

5.2. For you to easier understand what type of personal data we may process about you, depending on what specific service you have requested, we have categorised the personal data into the following categories:

- Name
- Account information
   o IBAN/BBAN
   o Account name and type
  o Balance
   o Currency
- Transactions
   o Transaction reference
  o Transaction amount
   o Transaction booking date
   o Transaction value date
   o Transaction value
  o Transaction currency
- Payment information, including recipients, free text you may have entered with the payment
- Availability of funds
- Device id / technical information and personal identification number necessary for identifying you
- Payment tokens, meaning algorithmically generated numbers replacing your payment details, for the security of your data

6. Securing personal data

6.1. Personal data processed by Neonomics shall be processed and stored in a safe and secure manner. Neonomics has established and documented procedures and measures to ensure satisfactory data security regarding confidentiality, integrity, and accessibility in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.  

7. Access to and storage of personal data

7.1. Neonomics can only store your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil our purposes, which we have described in item 4 in this Policy. For example, if you are using our PIS, we will only store the personal data we collect and process in this regard until the transaction has been finalized and potential legal obligations are fulfilled (item 7.2. below).

7.2. We will subsequently delete or anonymize your personal data, unless we are required by law, or have a legitimate interest to keep storing the data. For example, Neonomics is required to store payment tokens for 5 years for the purpose of anti-money laundering and anti-terrorist financing. Further we have a legitimate interest to keep certain data for up till 13 years for the protection of Neonomics’ legal interests, for example in the event of legal proceedings. We will regularly check whether we have any personal data which must be deleted. However, as we process your personal data for the purposes described in paragraph 4, the actual period for which the personal data is stored will vary depending on those specific purposes.

7.3. When authorizing Neonomics with access to your bank(s), we will by default have this access for 90 days. This is the standard legal solution, implemented by the banks under the second Payment Service Directive (the “PSD2”). Still, we will never access your account(s) after having completed your specifically initiated Service. It is only the bank(s) that may close the access during the 90 days, so please contact your (online) bank, if you wish you have this closed.

8. Third Parties

8.1. Neonomics will only disclose your personal data if:

- We are entitled or obliged to under applicable laws and regulations
- You have instructed us to, by consent or as part of an agreement

Neonomics may use data processors for the performance of the Service you are using. In these cases, we will enter into relevant agreements with the processor(s) ensuring your rights and obligations under the GDPR. The use of data processors is not legally considered as disclosure of data.  

9. Transfer of personal data outside the EU / EEA

9.1. Neonomics does not transfer personal data outside the EU / EEA without ensuring all relevant legal and technical safeguards in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

10. Your rights

10.1. You have the right to ask us to provide any personal data we have collected about you, to you. Should you wish to do so, please email us at privacy@neonomics.io to make a subject access request detailing:

- Your name
- Your address

- The details of your bank or digital service provider

- The period of data you would like access to

10.2. Subject to applicable law, you have the following rights with regard to the personal data we are the data controller of:

· The right to request that Neonomics rectifies or updates your personal data that is inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated

· The right to request that Neonomics erases your personal data in certain circumstances

· The right to request that Neonomics restricts the use of your personal data in certain circumstances

· The right to request that Neonomics exports to another company, where technically feasible, your personal data that we hold in order to provide Services to you.

10.3. Where the processing of your personal data is based on your previously given consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. In some cases, it is however not possible to undo the processing that you previously consented to. For example, if you have instructed us to send your account information to a credit provider, we cannot undo this act. You may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data on grounds relating to your particular situation.

10.4. Should you wish to report a complaint about Neonomics’ data processing which has not been addressed in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Norwegian Data Protection Authority. You will find the Norwegian Data Protection Authority’s contact details on www.datatilsynet.no.

11. Amendments

11.1. Neonomics can make amendments to this Privacy Policy to comply with statutory requirements and Neonomics’ own procedures for processing personal data.

12. Questions and Contact Information

12.1. For all inquiries, please use our web form at: neonomics.io/legal/end-user-support. Our address is: Neonomics AS, Ruseløkkveien 26, 0251 Oslo, Norway. Business registration no. 919 041 021.

13. Versions

13.1. This version of the Privacy Policy was last updated 10 October 2022.

***

Download PDF

PERSONVERNERKLÆRING – NEONOMICS AS

1. Generelt

1.1. Neonomics er forpliktet til å beskytte dine individuelle rettigheter og holde dine personopplysninger trygge. Denne personvernerklæringen ("Erklæringen") gjelder når Neonomics AS, reg. nr. 919 041 021, Ruseløkkveien 26, 0251 Oslo, Norge ("Neonomics"), leverer finansielle tjenester for digitale tjenesteleverandører som du får tilgang til via internett eller en app, og beskriver hvilke typer personopplysninger vi samler inn gjennom våre produkter og tjenester ("Tjenester"). Avhengig av omstendighetene kan Neonomics fungere som behandlingsansvarlig eller databehandler på vegne av en annen tjenesteleverandør. Denne Erklæringen beskriver hvordan vi behandler personopplysninger, hvem vi deler dem med, dine rettigheter og hvordan du kan kontakte oss om vår personvernpraksis. Denne Erklæringen gjelder ikke for tredjeparters nettsteder, produkter eller tjenester, selv om disse lenker til Tjenestene eller nettstedene våre, og du bør vurdere personvernpraksisen til slike tredjeparter nøye.

1.2. Neonomics er en norsk betalingsforetak med konsesjon fra Finanstilsynet til å tilby betalingsinitieringstjenester ("PIS") og kontoinformasjonstjenester ("AIS").  

1.3. Avhengig av den aktuelle Tjenesten kan du enten tillate oss direkte, eller på vegne av din digitale tjenesteleverandør, å koble oss til banken(e) din(e) og få tilgang til relevantepersonopplysninger fra din(e) bankkonto(er) for å kunne levere  Tjenesten du har bedt om.

1.4. Når du bruker våre Tjenester autoriserer du Neonomics til å få tilgang til nettbankkontoen(e) din(e) og handle på instruksjoner fra deg, som en leverandør av betalingsinitieringstjenester ("PISP") og / eller som en leverandør av kontoinformasjonstjenester ("AISP"). Dette er nærmere beskrevet i brukervilkårene for våre ulike Tjenester.

1.5. Data som behandles i Neonomics' Tjenester vil bli behandlet i samsvar med gjeldende personvernlover og -forskrifter, for eksempel personvernforordningen (GDPR).

1.6. Neonomics kan tilby flere produkter og tjenester til bedrifter på internett i tillegg til Tjenestene som er beskrevet i denne Erklæringen. Innsamling og bruk av personopplysninger kan variere mellom Tjenestene. Når vi samler inn dine personopplysninger gir  Neonomics derfor alltid informasjon som forklarer:

-       Hvilken informasjon vi samler inn

-       Hvordan vi vil bruke informasjonen

-       Hvilke valg du har vedrørende innsamling og bruk av informasjonen

2. Når behandler vi dataene dine?

2.1.         Neonomics behandler hovedsakelig dine personopplysninger i følgende situasjoner:

- Som behandlingsansvarlig: Når Neonomics

    o    leverer PIS som en utpekt PISP for en tjenesteleverandør for å koble til bankens system og konto(er) for å starte betalinger direkte fra bankkontoen din som handler på instruksjoner fra deg for å utføre en betaling, og

    o    når Neonomics leverer AIS som en utpekt AISP for en digital tjenesteleverandør for å gi kontoinformasjon fra banken din, som handler på instruksjoner fra deg for å utføre en kontoinformasjonstjeneste.

- Som databehandler: Når Neonomics fungerer som en teknisk tjenesteleverandør for andre utpekte PISP-er.

3. Rettslig grunnlag for behandling av dine personopplysninger

3.1. Oppfyllelse av en avtale: Neonomics behandler dine personopplysninger når det er nødvendig for å oppfylle en avtale mellom deg og oss (de forskjellige brukervilkårene for Tjenestene våre). Neonomics samler inn betalings- og/eller kontoinformasjonen som genereres fra bankene, og leverer betalings- og/eller kontoinformasjonstjenestene du har bedt om. Vi kan også fungere som databehandler på vegne av en annen digital tjenesteleverandør for å oppfylle en avtale du har inngått med denne leverandøren, se punkt  5 nedenfor.

3.2. Samtykke: I noen tilfeller behandler Neonomics personopplysningene dine etter ditt samtykke. Et eksempel på dette er hvis du ønsker å sende kontodataene dine gjennom Tjenestene våre til en kredittleverandør.

3.3. Rettslig forpliktelse: Neonomics kan behandle personopplysningene dine når det er nødvendig for å overholde en rettslig forpliktelse. Eksempler på behandling på grunn av rettslige forpliktelser er:

- Forhindre, oppdage og etterforske hvitvasking av penger, terrorfinansiering og svindel

- Bokføringsregler

- Rapportering til skattemyndigheter, politimyndigheter, tilsynsmyndigheter

3.4. Berettiget interesse: Neonomics behandler personopplysninger om for eksempel såkalte "silent party data" basert på berettiget interesse. Med "silent party data" mener vi informasjon som mottakere av betalingene dine og noen du har felles konto med, enten at du er disponent på andres bankkonto, eller har gitt andre disposisjon til dine konti.

4.    Formålet med behandling av personopplysninger

4.1.         Neonomics behandler personopplysninger for disse hovedformålene:

- Kundeadministrasjon: Neonomics vil behandle dine personopplysninger for å oppfylle våre forpliktelser når vi utfører Tjenester for deg og i henhold til våre avtaler med deg.

- Sikkerhet: Neonomics har implementert tekniske og organisatoriske sikkerhetstiltak for å beskytte dine personopplysninger. Vi vil alltid  sikre at personopplysningene dine er beskyttet mot tap, ødeleggelse, korrupsjon eller uautorisert tilgang. Som en del av dette anonymiserer vi også noen av personopplysningene dine.

- Profilering: Ved å "profilere" mener vi automatisert behandling av personopplysninger med det formål å evaluere egenskaper knyttet til deg. Dette inkluderer for eksempel å analysere eller forutsi elementer i din økonomiske situasjon eller transaksjonsmønstre. Neonomics bruker bare profilering for Tjenesten vårt Account Insight. Du vil bli informert om at denne Tjenesten innebærer profilering før det skjer noen profilering , og du kan velge fritt om du ønsker å bruke denne Tjenesten eller ikke.

- Forhindre og oppdage kriminelle handlinger: Neonomics har lov til å behandle personopplysninger med det formål å forhindre, oppdage, undersøke og håndtere svindel og andre kriminelle handlinger, for eksempel hvitvasking av penger.

- Analyse og utvikling av nye tjenester: I forbindelse med forbedring av eksisterende Tjenester eller utvikling av nye, kan Neonomics samle inn informasjon med det formål å analysere hvordan du som kunde bruker Tjenestene våre. I noen tilfeller har vi lov til å behandle personopplysninger med formål om å analysere bruksmønstre for å identifisere etterspørsel etter nye produkter og tjenester, forbedre eksisterende Tjenester, og utføre tester i forbindelse med utvikling.

5.    Hva slags data behandler Neonomics om deg?

5.1. Når du gir Neonomics tilgang til banken din, og når en digital tjenesteleverandør bruker Tjenestene våre på dine vegne, vil vi ha tilgang til personopplysningene dine. Avhengig av hvordan du samhandler med oss og for hvilket formål, samler vi inn og behandler forskjellige typer personopplysninger om deg, men aldri mer enn det som er nødvendig for å kunne gi deg den tjenesten du har bedt spesifikt om. For eksempel, om du vil gjøre en betaling og ber Neonomics om å hente informasjon fra din bank, henter vi kontonummer, kontonavn, saldo, kontotype, navn på kontohaver, men ikke transaksjonshistorikk. Om du ber om tjenesten Account Insight vi derimot hente transaksjonshistorikk fordi dette er nødvendig for å kunne å kunne yte denne tjenesten. Når du oppretter en profil hos oss, vil vi også lagre ditt brukernavn og passord til denne.

5.2. For at du skal forstå hvilken type personopplysninger vi kan behandle om deg, avhengig av hvilken tjeneste du har vedt om, har vi kategorisert personopplysningene i følgende kategorier:

- Navn

- Kontoinformasjon
  o IBAN/BBAN
  o Konto navn og type
  o Balanse
  o Valuta

- Transaksjoner
  o Transaksjonsreferanse
  o Transaksjonsbeløp
  o Transaksjonsdato
   o Transaksjonsverdidato
   o Transaksjonens verdi
   o Transaksjonens valuta

- Betalingsinformasjon, inkludert mottakere, fritekst du kan ha skrevet inn med betalingen.

- Saldo

- Enhets-ID/teknisk informasjon og personlig identifikasjonsnummer som er nødvendig for å identifisere deg

- Betalingstokener, som betyr algoritmisk genererte tall som erstatter betalingsdetaljene dine, for å ivareta sikkerheten til dine data.

6.    Sikring av personopplysninger

6.1. Personopplysninger som behandles av Neonomics skal behandles og lagres på en trygg og sikker måte. Neonomics har etablert og dokumentert prosedyrer og tiltak for å sikre tilfredsstillende datasikkerhet angående konfidensialitet, integritet og tilgjengelighet i samsvar med gjeldende lover og forskrifter.  

7.    Tilgang til og lagring av personopplysninger

7.1. Neonomics kan bare lagre dine personopplysninger når det er nødvendig for å oppfylle våre formål, som vi har beskrevet i punkt 4 i denne Erklæringen. Hvis du for eksempel bruker vår PIS vil vi bare lagre personopplysningene vi samler inn og behandler i denne forbindelse frem til transaksjonen er fullført og potensielle rettslige forpliktelser er oppfylt (punkt 7.2. nedenfor).

7.2. Vi vil deretter slette eller anonymisere personopplysningene dine, med mindre vi er lovpålagt, eller har en berettiget interesse i å fortsette å lagre dataene. For eksempel er Neonomics pålagt å lagre betalingstokener i 5 år av anti-hvitvaskings- og antiterrorfinansieringsformål. Videre har vi en berettiget interesse av å oppbevare visse data i opptil 13 år for beskyttelse av Neonomics rettslige interesser, for eksempel i tilfelle av søksmål. Vi vil regelmessig sjekke om vi har personopplysninger som må slettes. Når vi behandler personopplysningene dine for formålene som er beskrevet i avsnitt 4, vil den faktiske perioden som personopplysningene lagres variere avhengig av disse spesifikke formålene.

7.3. Når du autoriserer at Neonomics får tilgang til bankkontoen(e) dine, vil vi som standard ha denne tilgangen i 90 dager. Dette er standard rettslig løsning, implementert av bankene under det andre betalingstjenestedirektivet ("PSD2"). Vi vil aldri benytte denne tilgangen til kontoen(e) etter å ha fullført Tjenesten du spesifikt har bedt om. Det er bare banken(e) som kan stenge tilgangen i løpet av de 90 dagene, så ta kontakt med din (online) bank, hvis du ønsker å stenge tilgangen.

8.    Tredjeparter

8.1. Neonomics vil kun utlevere dine personopplysninger hvis:

- Vi har rett til eller plikt til dette i henhold til gjeldende lover og forskrifter

- Du har instruert oss, ved samtykke eller som en del av en avtale.

Neonomics kan bruke databehandlere for å levere Tjenesten(e) du bruker. I disse tilfellene vil vi inngå nødvendige avtaler med databehandleren(e) som sikrer dine rettigheter og forpliktelser i henhold til GDPR. Bruk av databehandlere anses ikke som utlevering av data.

9.    Overføring av personopplysninger utenfor EU/EØS

9.1. Neonomics overfører ikke personopplysninger utenfor EU/EØS uten å forsikre at alle relevante juridiske og tekniske sikkerhetstiltak er implementert i samsvar med gjeldende lover og forskrifter.

10.  Dine rettigheter

10.1. Du har rett til å be oss om innsyn i personopplysninger vi har samlet inn om deg, og å få disse oversendt til deg. Hvis du ønsker å gjøre det, kan du sende oss en e-post på privacy@neonomics.io  for å sende en forespørsel om tilgang til opplysningene. Vi trenger da følgende opplysninger fra deg:

- Navnet ditt

- Adressen din

-  Informasjon om  banken din eller den digitale tjenestetilbyderen

- Perioden med data du vil ha tilgang til

10.2. I henhold til gjeldende rett har du også  følgende rettigheter knyttet til personopplysningene vi er behandlingsansvarlig for:

· Rett til å be om at Neonomics korrigerer eller oppdaterer dine personopplysninger som er unøyaktige, ufullstendige eller utdaterte

· Rett til å be om at Neonomics sletter personopplysningene dine under visse omstendigheter

· Rett til å be om at Neonomics begrenser bruken av dine personopplysninger under visse omstendigheter

· Rett til å be om at Neonomics eksporterer dine personopplysninger som vi har for å kunne levere Tjenester til deg, til et annet selskap, der det er teknisk mulig.

10.3. Når behandlingen av dine personopplysninger er basert på ditt samtykke, har du rett til å trekke tilbake samtykket ditt når som helst. I noen tilfeller er det imidlertid ikke mulig å angre behandlingen du tidligere har samtykket til. Hvis du for eksempel har instruert oss om å sende kontoinformasjonen din til en kredittinstitiusjon, kan vi ikke trekke tilbake  denne handlingen. Du kan også ha rett til å protestere mot behandlingen av dine personopplysninger på grunnlag av din spesielle situasjon.

10.4. Dersom du ønsker å rapportere en klage på Neonomics' databehandling som ikke er blitt behandlet på en tilfredsstillende måte, kan du kontakte Datatilsynet. Du finner kontaktinformasjon til Datatilsynet på www.datatilsynet.no.

11. Endringer

11.1. Neonomics kan gjøre endringer i denne personvernerklæringen for å overholde rettslige krav og Neonomics egne prosedyrer for behandling av personopplysninger.  

12. Spørsmål og kontaktinformasjon

12.1. For alle forespørsler, vennligst bruk kontaktkjemaet på: neonomics.io/legal/end-user-support  Vår adresse er: Neonomics AS, Ruseløkkveien 26, 0251 Oslo, Norge.  Organisasjonsnummer 919 041 021.

13. Versjoner

13.1. Denne versjonen av personvernerklæringen ble sist oppdatert 10. oktober 2022.

***

Download PDF

PRIVACY POLICY – NEONOMICS AS  

1. General  

1.1. Neonomics is committed to protecting your individual rights and keeping your personal data safe. This privacy policy (the “Policy”) applies when Neonomics AS, reg. no. 919 041 021, Ruseløkkveien 26, 0251 Oslo, Norway, (“Neonomics”), provides financial services for digital service providers that you access via the web or an app and describes the types of personal data we collect through our products and services (“Services”). Depending on the circumstances, Neonomics may act as a data controller or a data processor on behalf of another service provider. This Policy describes how we process personal data, who we share it with, your rights, and how you can contact us about our privacy practices. This Policy does not apply to third party websites, products, or services, even if they link to our Services or sites, and you should consider the privacy practices of such third parties carefully.  

1.2. Neonomics is a Norwegian payment institution licensed by the Financial Supervisory Authority of Norway to provide payment initiation services (“PIS”) and account information services (“AIS”).    

1.3. Depending on the Service, you may either allow us directly or allow us on behalf of your digital service provider, to connect to your bank(s) and gain access to relevant personal data related to your bank account(s), to enable the Service you have requested.  

1.4. As stated in the Terms of Use for our different Services, by using our Services, you duly authorize Neonomics as a Payment Initiation Service Provider (“PISP”) and / or as an Account Information Service Provider (“AISP”) to access your online bank account(s) acting on instructions from you.  

1.5. Data processed by Neonomics’ Services will be processed in accordance with applicable privacy laws and regulations, such as the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”).  

1.6. Neonomics may provide additional products and services to businesses online in addition to the Services described in this Policy. Because the collection and use of personally identifiable information may vary among the Services, at any point where personal information is collected, Neonomics provides information that explains:  

  • What information is being collected
  • How the information may be used
  • What choices you have regarding the collection and use of the information

2. When do we typically process your data?  

2.1. Neonomics mainly processes your personal data in the following situations:  

- As legally responsible data controller: When Neonomics provides PIS as a designated PISP for a digital service provider to connect to your bank’s system and account(s) to initiate payments directly from your bank account, acting on instructions from you to perform a payment, and when Neonomics provides AIS as a designated AISP for a digital service provider to provide account information from your bank, acting on instructions from you to perform an account insight service.  - As a data processor: When Neonomics acts as a technical service provider for other designated PISPs.  

3. Legal basis for processing your personal data  

3.1. Performance of a contract: Neonomics processes your personal data when it is necessary for the performance of an agreement between you and us (the various Terms of Use for our Services). Neonomics collects the payment and/or account information generated from the banks and provides the payment and/or account information services that you have requested. We may also act as a data processor on behalf of another digital service provider, in order to fulfil an agreement you have entered into with this provider, please see item 5 below.  

3.2. Consent: Neonomics processes your personal data in other cases upon your consent. An example of this is if you wish to send your account data from our services to a credit provider.  

3.3. Compliance with law: Neonomics may process your personal data when it is necessary to comply with a legal requirement. Examples of processing due to legal obligations are: - Preventing, detecting, and investigating money laundering, terrorist financing, and fraud  - Bookkeeping regulations - Reporting to tax authorities, police authorities, enforcements authorities, supervisory authorities  

3.4. Legitimate interest: Neonomics processes personal data regarding for example so called “silent party data” based on legitimate interest. By “silent party data” we mean information such as recipients of your payments and joint account holders.    

4. Purpose of processing of personal data  

4.1. Neonomics processes personal data for these main purposes:   - Customer administration: Neonomics will process your personal data to meet our obligations when executing services for you and according to service agreements with you.   - Security: Neonomics has implemented technical and organisational security measures to protect your personal data. We always seek to ensure that your personal data is protected against loss, destruction, corruption, or unauthorised access. As part of this, we also anonymize some of your personal data.   - Profiling: By “profiling” we mean automated processing of personal data for the purpose of evaluating characteristics associated with you. This includes, for example, analysing or predicting elements of your financial situation or transaction patterns. Neonomics only uses profiling for our Service called Account Insight. You will be informed that this Service entails profiling before any profiling is performed, and you are able to choose if you wish to use this Service or not.   - Prevention and detection of criminal acts: Neonomics is permitted to process personal data for the purpose of preventing, detecting, investigating, and handling fraud and other criminal acts, such as money laundering.  - Analysis and development of new services: In connection with the improvement of existing services or development of new ones, Neonomics may collect information for the purpose of analysing how you, as a customer, use our services. In some cases, we are permitted to process personal data for the legitimate purpose of analysing usage patterns to identify potential demand for new products and services, improving existing products and services and performing tests in connection with development.    

5. What data does Neonomics process about you?  

5.1. When you authorize Neonomics to access your bank and when a digital service provider uses our Services on your behalf, we will have access to your personal data. Depending on how you interact with us and for what purpose, we collect and process different types of personal data about you, but never more than is necessary to perform the specific service you have requested. For example, if you are making a payment and request Neonomics to fetch information from your bank, we will receive and use the following about your account(s): account number, account name, account balance, account type, the name of the account owner, but not transaction history. If you request the product Account Insight, we will also fetch transaction history, as this is necessary to perform this service. When you set up a profile with us, we will also store your username and password for this.  

5.2. For you to easier understand what type of personal data we may process about you, depending on what specific service you have requested, we have categorised the personal data into the following categories:   - Name  - Account information  o IBAN/BBAN o Account name and type o Balance o Currency - Transactions  o Transaction reference o Transaction amount o Transaction booking date o Transaction value date o Transaction value o Transaction currency - Payment information, including recipients, free text you may have entered with the payment  - Availability of funds  - Device id / technical information and personal identification number necessary for identifying you - Payment tokens, meaning algorithmically generated numbers replacing your payment details, for the security of your data  

6. Securing personal data  

6.1. Personal data processed by Neonomics shall be processed and stored in a safe and secure manner. Neonomics has established and documented procedures and measures to ensure satisfactory data security regarding confidentiality, integrity, and accessibility in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.      

7. Access to and storage of personal data  

7.1. Neonomics can only store your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil our purposes, which we have described in item 4 in this Policy. For example, if you are using our PIS, we will only store the personal data we collect and process in this regard until the transaction has been finalized and potential legal obligations are fulfilled (item 7.2. below).  

7.2. We will subsequently delete or anonymize your personal data, unless we are required by law, or have a legitimate interest to keep storing the data. For example, Neonomics is required to store payment tokens for 5 years for the purpose of anti-money laundering and anti-terrorist financing. Further we have a legitimate interest to keep certain data for up till 13 years for the protection of Neonomics’ legal interests, for example in the event of legal proceedings. We will regularly check whether we have any personal data which must be deleted. However, as we process your personal data for the purposes described in paragraph 4, the actual period for which the personal data is stored will vary depending on those specific purposes.  

7.3. When authorizing Neonomics with access to your bank(s), we will by default have this access for 90 days. This is the standard legal solution, implemented by the banks under the second Payment Service Directive (the “PSD2”). Still, we will never access your account(s) after having completed your specifically initiated Service. It is only the bank(s) that may close the access during the 90 days, so please contact your (online) bank, if you wish you have this closed.    

8. Third Parties  

8.1. Neonomics will only disclose your personal data if: - We are entitled or obliged to under applicable laws and regulations - You have instructed us to, by consent or as part of an agreement   Neonomics may use data processors for the performance of the Service you are using. In these cases, we will enter into relevant agreements with the processor(s) ensuring your rights and obligations under the GDPR. The use of data processors is not legally considered as disclosure of data.    

9. Transfer of personal data outside the EU / EEA  

9.1. Neonomics does not transfer personal data outside the EU / EEA without ensuring all relevant legal and technical safeguards in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.  

10. Your rights  

10.1. You have the right to ask us to provide any personal data we have collected about you, to you. Should you wish to do so, please email us at privacy@neonomics.io to make a subject access request detailing:   - Your name  - Your address - The details of your bank or digital service provider  - The period of data you would like access to  

10.2. Subject to applicable law, you have the following rights with regard to the personal data we are the data controller of: • The right to request that Neonomics rectifies or updates your personal data that is inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated • The right to request that Neonomics erases your personal data in certain circumstances • The right to request that Neonomics restricts the use of your personal data in certain circumstances • The right to request that Neonomics exports to another company, where technically feasible, your personal data that we hold in order to provide Services to you.  

10.3. Where the processing of your personal data is based on your previously given consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. In some cases, it is however not possible to undo the processing that you previously consented to. For example, if you have instructed us to send your account information to a credit provider, we cannot undo this act. You may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data on grounds relating to your particular situation.  

10.4. Should you wish to report a complaint about Neonomics’ data processing which has not been addressed in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Norwegian Data Protection Authority. You will find the Norwegian Data Protection Authority’s contact details on www.datatilsynet.no.  

11. Amendments  

11.1. Neonomics can make amendments to this Privacy Policy to comply with statutory requirements and Neonomics’ own procedures for processing personal data.    

12. Questions and Contact Information  

12.1. For all inquiries, please use our web form at: neonomics.io/legal/end-user-support  Our address is: Neonomics AS, Ruseløkkveien 26, 0251 Oslo, Norway. Business registration no. 919 041 021.    

13. Versions  

13.1. This version of the Privacy Policy was last updated 10 October 2022.    

***

Download PDF

INTEGRITETSPOLICY – NEONOMICS AS

1. Allmänt

1.1. Neonomics har åtagit sig att skydda dina individuella rättigheter och hålla dina personuppgifter säkra. Denna integritetspolicy ("Policyn") gäller när Neonomics AS, org.nr 919 041 021, Ruseløkkveien 26, 0251 Oslo, ("Neonomics"), tillhandahåller finansiella tjänster för leverantörer av digitala tjänster som du får tillgång till via webben eller en app och beskriver vilka typer av personuppgifter vi samlar in via våra produkter och tjänster ("Tjänster"). Beroende på omständigheterna kan Neonomics fungera som personuppgiftsansvarig eller personuppgiftsbiträde på uppdrag av en annan tjänsteleverantör. Denna Policy beskriver hur vi behandlar personuppgifter, vem vi delar dem med, dina rättigheter och hur du kan kontakta oss om våra integritetsrutiner. Denna Policy gäller inte webbplatser, produkter eller tjänster från tredje part, även om de länkar till våra Tjänster eller webbplatser, och du bör noga överväga sekretesspraxis för sådana tredje parter.

1.2. Neonomics är ett norskt betalningsinstitut som har tillstånd av Finanstilsynet i Norge att tillhandahålla betalningsinitieringstjänster ("PIS")  och kontoinformationstjänster ("AIS").  

1.3. Beroende på Tjänsten kan du antingen tillåta oss direkt eller tillåta oss för din digitala tjänsteleverantörs räkning att ansluta till dina banker och få tillgång till relevanta personuppgifter relaterade till dina bankkonton, för att möjliggöra den Tjänst du har begärt.

1.4. Som anges i användarvillkoren för våra olika Tjänster, genom att använda våra Tjänster, godkänner du vederbörligen Neonomics som en leverantör av betalningsinitieringstjänster ("PISP") och / eller som en leverantör av kontoinformationstjänster ("AISP") att komma åt dina onlinebankkonton, baserat på instruktioner från dig.

1.5. Uppgifter som behandlas av Neonomics Tjänster kommer att behandlas i enlighet med gällande sekretesslagar och förordningar, såsom den allmänna dataskyddsförordningen ("GDPR").

1.6. Neonomics kan tillhandahålla ytterligare produkter och tjänster till företag online utöver de Tjänster som beskrivs i denna Policy. Eftersom insamlingen och användningen av personlig identifierbar information kan variera mellan Tjänsterna, när som helst där personuppgifter samlas in, tillhandahåller Neonomics information som förklarar:

- Vilken information som samlas in

- Hur informationen får användas

- Vilka val du har när det gäller insamling och användning av informationen

2. När behandlar vi vanligtvis dina uppgifter?

2.1. Neonomics behandlar främst dina personuppgifter i följande situationer:

- Som juridiskt ansvarig personuppgiftsansvarig: När Neonomics tillhandahåller PIS som en utsedd PISP för en digital tjänsteleverantör att ansluta till din banks system och konton för att initiera betalningar direkt från ditt bankkonto, baserat på instruktioner från dig att utföra en betalning och när Neonomics tillhandahåller AIS som en utsedd AISP för en digital tjänsteleverantör för att tillhandahålla kontoinformation från din bank, baserat på instruktioner från dig för att utföra en kontoinsiktstjänst.

- Som personuppgiftsbiträde: När Neonomics fungerar som en teknisk tjänsteleverantör för andra utsedda PISP:er.

3. Rättslig grund för behandling av dina personuppgifter

3.1. Utförande av ett avtal: Neonomics behandlar dina personuppgifter när det är nödvändigt för att ett avtal mellan dig och oss ska kunna utföras (de olika användarvillkoren för våra Tjänster). Neonomics samlar in betalnings- och/eller kontoinformation som genereras från bankerna och tillhandahåller de betalnings- och/eller kontoinformationstjänster som du har begärt. Vi kan också fungera som personuppgiftsbiträde för en annan leverantör av digitala tjänster, för att uppfylla ett avtal som du har ingått med denna leverantör, se punkt 5  nedan.

3.2. Samtycke: Neonomics behandlar dina personuppgifter i andra fall efter ditt samtycke. Ett exempel på detta är om du vill skicka dina kontouppgifter från våra Tjänster till en kreditleverantör.

3.3. Efterlevnad av lag: Neonomics kan behandla dina personuppgifter när det är nödvändigt för att uppfylla ett lagkrav. Exempel på behandling på grund av rättsliga skyldigheter är:

- Förebygga, upptäcka och utreda penningtvätt, finansiering av terrorism och bedrägerier

- Bokföringsregler

- Rapportering till skattemyndigheter, polismyndigheter, tillsynsmyndigheter, tillsynsmyndigheter

3.4. Berättigat intresse: Neonomics behandlar personuppgifter avseende till exempel så kallade "silent party data" baserat på berättigat intresse. Med "passiva partsuppgifter" menar vi information som mottagare av dina betalningar och gemensamma kontoinnehavare.

4. Syfte med behandling av personuppgifter

4.1. Neonomics behandlar personuppgifter för dessa huvudsakliga ändamål:

- Kundadministration: Neonomics kommer att behandla dina personuppgifter för att uppfylla våra skyldigheter när vi utför Tjänster åt dig och enligt serviceavtal med dig.

-  Säkerhet: Neonomics har implementerat tekniska och organisatoriska säkerhetsåtgärder för att skydda dina personuppgifter. Vi strävar alltid efter att säkerställa att dina personuppgifter skyddas mot förlust, förstörelse, korruption eller obehörig åtkomst. Som en del av detta anonymiserar vi också en del av dina personuppgifter.

-  Profilering: Med "profilering" menar vi automatiserad behandling av personuppgifter i syfte att utvärdera egenskaper som är förknippade med dig. Detta inkluderar till exempel analys eller förutsägelse av delar av din ekonomiska situation eller transaktionsmönster. Neonomics använder endast profilering för vår Tjänst som heter Account Insights. Du kommer att informeras om att denna Tjänst innebär profilering innan någon profilering utförs, och du kan välja om du vill använda denna Tjänst eller inte.

-  Förebygga och upptäcka brottsliga handlingar: Neonomics får behandla personuppgifter i syfte att förebygga, upptäcka, utreda och hantera bedrägerier och andra brottsliga handlingar, såsom penningtvätt.

- Analys och utveckling av nya tjänster: I samband med förbättring av befintliga Tjänster eller utveckling av nya kan Neonomics samla in information i syfte att analysera hur du som kund använder våra Tjänster. I vissa fall får vi behandla personuppgifter för det legitima syftet att analysera användningsmönster för att identifiera potentiell efterfrågan på nya produkter och tjänster, förbättra befintliga produkter och Tjänster och utföra tester i samband med utveckling.

5. Vilken data om dig behandlar Neonomics?

5.1. När du godkänner att Neonomics får tillgång till din bank och när en digital tjänsteleverantör använder våra Tjänster för din räkning får vi tillgång till dina personuppgifter. Beroende på hur du interagerar med oss och i vilket syfte, samlar vi in och behandlar olika typer av personuppgifter om dig, men aldrig mer än nödvändigt för att utföra den specifika Tjänst du har begärt. Till exempel, om du gör en betalning och begärt Neonomics att hämta kontoinformation från din bank, kommer vi motta och använda Kontonummer, Kontonamn och typ, Saldo, Namn på kontohavare men inte Transaktioner. Om du har begärt att använda produkten Account Insights kommer vi hämta Transaktioner då det är nödvändigt för att utföra Tjänsten.

5.2. För att du enklare ska förstå vilken typ av personuppgifter vi kan komma att behandla om dig, beroende på vilken specifik Tjänst du har begärt, har vi kategoriserat personuppgifterna i följande kategorier:

- Namn

-  Kontoinformation
    o IBAN/BBAN
    o Kontonamn och typ
    o Saldo
    o Valuta

- Transaktioner
   o Transaktionens referens
   o Transaktionens belopp
   o Transaktionens registreringsdatum
   o Transaktionens värdedatum
   o Transaktionens värde
   o Transaktionens valuta

- Betalningsinformation, inklusive mottagare, fritext som du kan ha angett med betalningen

- Tillgång till saldo

- Enhets-ID/teknisk information och personnummer som är nödvändigt för att identifiera dig

- Betalningstoken, vilket innebär algoritmiskt genererade nummer som ersätter dina betalningsuppgifter, för säkerheten av dina data

6. Säkring av personuppgifter

6.1. Personuppgifter som behandlas av Neonomics ska behandlas och lagras på ett tryggt och säkert sätt. Neonomics har fastställt och dokumenterat rutiner och åtgärder för att säkerställa tillfredsställande datasäkerhet avseende sekretess, integritet och tillgänglighet i enlighet med gällande lagar och förordningar.  

7. Tillgång till och lagring av personuppgifter

7.1. Neonomics kan endast lagra dina personuppgifter så länge som det är nödvändigt för att uppfylla våra syften, vilket vi har beskrivit i punkt 4 i denna Policy. Om du till exempel använder vår PIS lagrar vi endast de personuppgifter vi samlar in och behandlar i detta avseende tills transaktionen har slutförts och potentiella rättsliga skyldigheter har uppfyllts (punkt 7.2 nedan).

7.2. Vi kommer därefter att radera eller anonymisera dina personuppgifter, såvida vi inte är skyldiga enligt lag, eller har ett legitimt intresse av att fortsätta lagra uppgifterna. Neonomics är till exempel skyldigt att lagra payment tokens i 5 år för att bekämpa penningtvätt och finansiering av terrorism. Vidare har vi ett legitimt intresse av att behålla vissa uppgifter i upp till 13 år för att skydda Neonomics rättsliga intressen, till exempel i händelse av rättsliga förfaranden. Vi kommer regelbundet att kontrollera om vi har några personuppgifter som måste raderas. Men när vi behandlar dina personuppgifter för de ändamål som beskrivs i punkt 4 kommer den faktiska perioden för vilken personuppgifterna lagras att variera beroende på dessa specifika ändamål.

7.3. När du godkänner Neonomics tillgång till dina banker kommer vi som standard att ha denna åtkomst i 90 dagar. Detta är den standardiserade rättsliga lösningen som genomförs av bankerna enligt det andra betaltjänstdirektivet ("PSD2"). Ändå kommer vi aldrig att komma åt dina konton efter att ha slutfört din specifikt initierade tjänst. Det är bara banken eller bankerna som kan stänga åtkomsten under de 90 dagarna, så vänligen kontakta din (online) bank, om du önskar att stänga åtkomsten.

8. Tredje part

8.1.  Neonomics kommer endast att lämna ut dina personuppgifter om:

-  Vi har rätt till eller är skyldiga enligt gällande lagar och förordningar

-  Du har instruerat oss att, med samtycke eller som en del av ett avtal

Neonomics kan använda dataprocessorer för utförandet av den Tjänst du använder. I dessa fall kommer vi att ingå relevanta avtal med personuppgiftsbiträdet som säkerställer dina rättigheter och skyldigheter enligt GDPR. Användningen av personuppgiftsbiträden betraktas inte juridiskt som utlämnande av uppgifter.

9. Överföring av personuppgifter utanför EU/EES

9.1. Neonomics överför inte personuppgifter utanför EU/EES utan att säkerställa alla relevanta rättsliga och tekniska skyddsåtgärder i enlighet med gällande lagar och förordningar.

10. Dina rättigheter

10.1. Du har rätt att be oss att lämna alla personuppgifter som vi har samlat in om dig, till dig. Om du vill göra det, vänligen mejla oss på privacy@neonomics.io för att be om åtkomst av datan. Vänligen uppge:

- Ditt namn

- Din adress

- Detaljerna om din bank eller digital serviceprovider

- Den dataperiod du vill ha tillgång till

10.2. Med förbehåll för tillämplig lag  har du följande rättigheter när det gäller de personuppgifter som vi är personuppgiftsansvariga för:

· Rätten att begära att Neonomics korrigerar eller uppdaterar dina personuppgifter som är felaktiga, ofullständiga eller föråldrade

· Rätten att begära att Neonomics raderar dina personuppgifter under vissa omständigheter

· Rätten att begära att Neonomics begränsar användningen av dina personuppgifter under vissa omständigheter

· Rätten att begära att Neonomics exporterar till ett annat företag, där det är tekniskt möjligt, dina personuppgifter som vi innehar för att tillhandahålla Tjänster till dig.

10.3. Om behandlingen av dina personuppgifter baseras på ditt tidigare givna samtycke har du rätt att återkalla ditt samtycke när som helst. I vissa fall är det dock inte möjligt att ångra den behandling som du tidigare gett samtyckte till. Om du till exempel har instruerat oss att skicka din kontoinformation till en kreditleverantör kan vi inte ångra denna handling. Du kan också ha rätt att invända mot behandlingen av dina personuppgifter av skäl som hänför sig till din specifika situation.

10.4. Om du vill anmäla ett klagomål om Neonomics databehandling som inte har behandlats på ett tillfredsställande sätt kan du kontakta den norska dataskyddsmyndigheten. Du hittar Den norska dataskyddsmyndighetens kontaktuppgifter på www.datatilsynet.no.

11. Ändringsförslag

11.1. Neonomics kan göra ändringar i denna integritetspolicy för att uppfylla lagstadgade krav och Neonomics egna förfaranden för behandling av personuppgifter.

12. Frågor och kontaktuppgifter

12.1. För alla frågor, använd webbformuläret på: neonomics.io/legal/end-user-support Vår adress är: Neonomics AS, Ruseløkkeveien 26, 0251 Oslo, Norge. Företagsregistrering nr 919 041 021.

13. Versioner

13.1. Den här versionen av sekretesspolicyn uppdaterades senast 10. oktober 2022.

***

Download PDF

PRIVATLIVSPOLITIK – NEONOMICS AS

1. Generel

1.1. Neonomics er forpligtet til at beskytte dine individuelle rettigheder og holde dine personoplysninger sikre. Denne privatlivspolitik ("Politikken") gælder, når Neonomics AS, reg. nr. 919 041 021, Ruseløkkveien 26, 0251 Oslo, Norge, ("Neonomics"), leverer finansielle tjenesteydelser til digitale tjenesteudbydere, som du får adgang til via internettet eller en app og beskriver de typer af personoplysninger, vi indsamler via vores produkter og tjenester ("Services"). Afhængigt af omstændighederne kan Neonomics fungere som dataansvarlig eller databehandler på vegne af en anden tjenesteudbyder. Denne Politik beskriver, hvordan vi behandler personoplysninger, hvem vi deler dem med, dine rettigheder, og hvordan du kan kontakte os om vores praksis for beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger. Denne Politik gælder ikke for tredjepartswebsteder, produkter eller tjenester, selvom de linker til vores tjenester eller websteder, og du bør overveje sådanne tredjeparters privatlivspraksis nøje.

1.2. Neonomics er en norsk betalingsinstitution, der af Norges finanstilsyn har tilladelse til at stille betalingsinitieringstjeneste ("PIS") og kontoinformationstjeneste ("AIS").  

1.3. Afhængigt af tjenesten kan du enten give os direkte tilladelse eller give os tilladelse på vegne af din udbyder af digitale tjenester til at oprette forbindelse til dine banker og få adgang til relevante personoplysninger relateret til dine bankkonto(er) for at aktivere den tjeneste, du har anmodet om.

1.4. Som anført i vilkårene for brug for vores forskellige tjenester, ved hjælp af vores tjenester, du behørigt godkende Neonomics som en Betaling Initiering Service Provider ("PISP") og / eller som en Konto Information Service Provider ("AISP") for at få adgang til din online bankkonto(r) handler på instruktioner fra dig.

1.5. Data, der behandles af Neonomics' Services, vil blive behandlet i overensstemmelse med gældende love og bestemmelser om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger, såsom den generelle databeskyttelsesforordning ("GDPR").

1.6. Neonomics kan levere yderligere produkter og tjenester til virksomheder online ud over de tjenester, der er beskrevet i denne Politik. Da indsamlingen og brugen af personligt identificerbare oplysninger kan variere mellem tjenesterne, på ethvert tidspunkt, hvor personlige oplysninger indsamles, giver Neonomics oplysninger, der forklarer:

- Hvilke oplysninger indsamles

- Sådan kan oplysningerne bruges

- Hvilke valg du har med hensyn til indsamling og brug af oplysningerne

2. Hvornår behandler vi typisk dine data?

2.1. Neonomics behandler primært dine personoplysninger i følgende situationer:

- Som juridisk ansvarlig datakontrollør: Når Neonomics leverer som udpeget PISP for en digital tjenesteudbyder til at oprette forbindelse til din banks system og konto (r) for at indlede betalinger direkte fra din bankkonto, der handler på instruktioner fra dig om at udføre en betaling, og når Neonomics leverer AIS som en udpeget AISP for en digital tjenesteudbyder til at give kontooplysninger fra din bank, på instruktioner fra dig om at udføre en kontoindsigtstjeneste.

- Som databehandler: Når Neonomics fungerer som leverandør af tekniske tjenester for andre udpegede PISP'er.

3. Retsgrundlag for behandling af dine personoplysninger

3.1. Opfyldelse af en kontrakt: Neonomics behandler dine personoplysninger, når det er nødvendigt for udførelsen af en aftale mellem dig og os (de forskellige vilkår for brug for vores tjenester). Neonomics indsamler betalings- og/eller kontooplysninger, der genereres fra bankerne, og leverer de betalings- og/eller kontooplysninger, du har anmodet om. Vi kan også fungere som databehandler på vegne af en anden udbyder af digitale tjenester for at opfylde en aftale, du har indgået med denne udbyder, se punkt 5 nedenfor.

3.2. Samtykke: Neonomics behandler dine personoplysninger i andre tilfælde efter dit samtykke. Et eksempel på dette er, hvis du ønsker at sende dine kontodata fra vores tjenester til en kreditudbyder.

3.3. Overholdelse af lovgivningen: Neonomics kan behandle dine personoplysninger, når det er nødvendigt for at overholde et lovkrav. Eksempler på behandling på grund af juridiske forpligtelser er:

- Forebyggelse, afsløring og efterforskning af hvidvaskning af penge, finansiering af terrorisme og svig

- Bogføringsregler

- Indberetning til skattemyndigheder, politimyndigheder, håndhævelsesmyndigheder, tilsynsmyndigheder

3.4. Legitim interesse: Neonomics behandler personoplysninger vedrørende for eksempel såkaldte "passive parts data" baseret på legitim interesse. Med "passive parts data" mener vi oplysninger såsom modtagere af dine betalinger og fælles kontohavere.

4. Formålet med behandling af personoplysninger

4.1. Neonomics behandler personoplysninger til disse hovedformål:

- Kundeadministration: Neonomics behandler dine personoplysninger for at opfylde vores forpligtelser, når du udfører tjenester for dig og i henhold til serviceaftaler med dig.

- Sikkerhed: Neonomics har implementeret tekniske og organisatoriske sikkerhedsforanstaltninger for at beskytte dine personlige data. Vi søger altid at sikre, at dine personoplysninger er beskyttet mod tab, ødelæggelse, korruption eller uautoriseret adgang. Som en del af dette anonymiserer vi også nogle af dine personoplysninger.

- Profilering: Ved "profilering" mener vi automatiseret behandling af personoplysninger med henblik på at evaluere egenskaber, der er forbundet med dig. Dette omfatter for eksempel analyse eller forudsigelse af elementer af din økonomiske situation eller transaktionsmønstre. Neonomics bruger kun profilering til vores service kaldet Account Insight. Du vil blive informeret om, at denne service indebærer profilering, før der udføres en profilering, og du kan vælge, om du ønsker at bruge denne service eller ej.

- Forebyggelse og afsløring af kriminelle handlinger: Neonomics har tilladelse til at behandle personoplysninger med det formål at forebygge, opdage, efterforske og håndtere svig og andre kriminelle handlinger, såsom hvidvaskning af penge.

- Analyse og udvikling af nye services: I forbindelse med forbedring af eksisterende services eller udvikling af nye kan Neonomics indsamle oplysninger med det formål at analysere, hvordan du som kunde bruger vores ydelser. I nogle tilfælde har vi lov til at behandle personoplysninger med det legitime formål at analysere brugsmønstre for at identificere potentiel efterspørgsel efter nye produkter og tjenester, forbedre eksisterende produkter og tjenester og udføre tests i forbindelse med udvikling.

5. Hvilken data behandler Neonomics om dig?

5.1. Når du giver Neonomics tilladelse til at få adgang til din bank, og når en digital tjenesteudbyder bruger vores tjenester på dine vegne, har vi adgang til dine personoplysninger. Afhængigt af hvordan du interagerer med os og til hvilket formål, indsamler og behandler vi forskellige typer personoplysninger om dig, men aldrig mere end nødvendigt for at udføre den specifikke service, du har anmodet om. For eksempel, hvis du foretager en betaling og anmoder Neonomics om at hente oplysninger fra din bank, vil vi modtage og bruge kontonummer, kontonavn, kontosaldo, kontotype, navnet på kontoejeren, men ikke transaktionshistorik. Hvis du anmoder om produktet Account Insight, henter vi også transaktionshistorik, da dette er nødvendigt for at udføre denne service.

5.2. For at du nemmere kan forstå, hvilken type personoplysninger vi kan behandle om dig, og afhængig af hvilken specifik service du har anmodet om, har vi kategoriseret personoplysningerne i følgende kategorier:

- Navn

- Kontooplysninger
   o IBAN/BBAN
   o Konto navn og type
   o Saldo
   o Valuta

- Transaktioner
   o Transaktion reference
   o Transaktion beløb
   o Transaktion booking dato
   o Transaction værdi dato
   o Transaction værdi
   o Transaktion valuta

- Betalingsoplysninger, herunder modtagere, fritekst, du måtte have indtastet med betalingen, og potentielle særlige kategorier af personoplysninger.

- Tilgængeligheden af midler

- Enheds-id/tekniske oplysninger og CPR-nummer, der er nødvendigt for at identificere dig

- Betalingstokens, hvilket betyder algoritmisk genererede numre, der erstatter dine betalingsoplysninger, for sikkerheden af dine data.

6. Sikring af personoplysninger

6.1. Personoplysninger, der behandles af Neonomics, skal behandles og opbevares på en sikker måde. Neonomics har etableret og dokumenteret procedurer og foranstaltninger for at sikre tilfredsstillende datasikkerhed vedrørende fortrolighed, integritet og tilgængelighed i overensstemmelse med gældende love og bestemmelser.  

7. Adgang til opbevaring af personoplysninger

7.1. Neonomics kan kun gemme dine personoplysninger, så længe det er nødvendigt for at opfylde vores formål, som vi har beskrevet i punkt 4 i denne Politik. Hvis du f.eks. bruger vores PIS, gemmer vi kun de personoplysninger, vi indsamler og behandler i denne henseende, indtil transaktionen er afsluttet, og potentielle juridiske forpligtelser er opfyldt (punkt 7.2. nedenfor).  

7.2. Vi vil efterfølgende slette eller anonymisere dine personoplysninger, medmindre vi er påkrævet ved lov, eller har en legitim interesse i at fortsætte med at gemme dataene. F.eks. er Neonomics forpligtet til at opbevare betalingstokens i 5 år med henblik på bekæmpelse af hvidvaskning af penge og finansiering til bekæmpelse af terrorisme. Desuden har vi en legitim interesse i at opbevare visse data i op til 13 år til beskyttelse af Neonomics' juridiske interesser, f.eks. i tilfælde af retssager. Vi vil løbende kontrollere, om vi har personoplysninger, der skal slettes. Men da vi behandler dine personoplysninger til de formål, der er beskrevet i stk. 4, vil den faktiske periode, hvor personoplysningerne opbevares, variere afhængigt af disse specifikke formål.

7.3. Når du godkender Neonomics med adgang til din eller dine banker, har vi som standard denne adgang i 90 dage. Dette er den almindelige juridiske løsning, der gennemføres af bankerne i henhold til det andet betalingsservicedirektiv ("PSD2"). Alligevel, vil vi aldrig benytte denne adgang til dine konto(er) efter at have gennemført din specifikt igangsatte tjeneste. Det er kun dine banker, der kan lukke adgangen i løbet af de 90 dage, så kontakt din (online) bank, hvis du ønsker at få dette lukket.

8. Tredjeparter

8.1. Neonomics vil kun videregive dine personoplysninger, hvis:

- Vi er berettiget eller forpligtet til i henhold til gældende love og bestemmelser

- Du har instrueret os i, ved samtykke eller som en del af en aftale

Neonomics kan bruge data behandlere til udførelsen af den tjeneste, du bruger. I disse tilfælde vil vi indgå relevante aftaler med processorerne, der sikrer dine rettigheder og forpligtelser i henhold til GDPR. Brugen af data behandlere betragtes ikke juridisk som offentliggørelse af data.

9. Overførsel af personoplysninger uden for EU/EØS

9.1. Neonomics overfører ikke personoplysninger uden for EU /EØS uden at sikre alle relevante juridiske og tekniske garantier i overensstemmelse med gældende love og bestemmelser.

10. Dine rettigheder

10.1. Du har ret til at bede os om at give alle personoplysninger, vi har indsamlet om dig, til dig. Hvis du ønsker at gøre det, bedes du kontakte os på privacy@neonomics.io  for at fremsætte en anmodning om emneadgang med detaljer:

-       Dit navn

-       Din adresse

-       Oplysningerne om din bank eller digital service leverandør

-       Den dataperiode, du gerne vil have adgang til

10.2. Med forbehold af gældende lovgivning har du følgende rettigheder med hensyn til de personoplysninger, vi er dataansvarlige for:

· Retten til at anmode om, at Neonomics korrigerer eller opdaterer dine personoplysninger, der er unøjagtige, ufuldstændige eller forældede

· Retten til at anmode om, at Neonomics sletter dine personoplysninger under visse omstændigheder

· Retten til at anmode om, at Neonomics begrænser brugen af dine personoplysninger under visse omstændigheder

· Retten til at anmode om, at Neonomics eksporterer til en anden virksomhed, hvor det er teknisk muligt, dine personoplysninger, som vi har for at levere tjenester til dig.

10.3. Hvis behandlingen af dine personoplysninger er baseret på dit tidligere samtykke, har du til enhver tid ret til at trække dit samtykke tilbage. I nogle tilfælde er det dog ikke muligt at fortryde den behandling, du tidligere har givet dit samtykke til. Hvis du f.eks. har bedt os om at sende dine kontooplysninger til en kreditudbyder, kan vi ikke fortryde denne handling. Du kan også have ret til at gøre indsigelse mod behandlingen af dine personoplysninger af grunde, der vedrører din særlige situation.

10.4. Hvis du ønsker at anmelde en klage over Neonomics' databehandling, som ikke er blevet behandlet på en tilfredsstillende måde, kan du kontakte den norske databeskyttelsesmyndighed. Du finder den norske databeskyttelsesmyndigheds kontaktoplysninger på www.datatilsynet.no.

11. Ændringsforslag

11.1. Neonomics kan foretage ændringer i denne privatlivspolitik for at overholde lovkrav og Neonomics egne procedurer for behandling af personoplysninger.  

12. Spørgsmål og kontaktoplysninger

12.1. For alle forespørgsler, brug venligst webformularen på: neonomics.io/legal/end-user-support  Vores adresse er: Neonomics AS, Ruseløkkveien 26, 0251 Oslo. Virksomhedsregistrering nr. 919 041 021.

13. Versioner

13.1. Denne version af privatlivspolitikken blev senest opdateret 10. oktober 2022.

***

Download PDF

TIETOSUOJASELOSTE – NEONOMICS AS

1. Yleisesti

1.1. Neonomics on sitoutunut suojelemaan henkilökohtaisia oikeuksiasi ja pitämään henkilötietosi turvassa. Tätä tietosuojaselostetta ("Seloste") sovelletaan, kun Neonomics AS, rekisterinumero 919 041 021, Ruseløkkveien 26, 0251 Oslo, Norja, ("Neonomics") tarjoaa rahoituspalveluja digitaalisille palveluntarjoajille, joihin pääset verkon tai sovelluksen kautta. Seloste kuvaa, millaisia henkilötietoja keräämme tuotteidemme ja palveluidemme ("Palvelut") kautta. Olosuhteista riippuen Neonomics voi toimia rekisterinpitäjänä tai henkilötietojen käsittelijänä toisen palveluntarjoajan puolesta. Tässä selosteessa kuvataan myös, miten käsittelemme henkilötietojasi, kenen kanssa jaamme niitä, oikeutesi ja miten voit ottaa meihin yhteyttä tietosuojakäytäntöjä koskevissa asioissa. Tätä käytäntöä ei sovelleta kolmansien osapuolten verkkosivustoihin, tuotteisiin tai palveluihin, vaikka ne linkittäisivätkin palveluihimme tai sivustoihimme. Sinun tulisi tutustua huolellisesti tällaisten kolmansien osapuolten omiin tietosuojaselosteisiin.

1.2. Neonomics on norjalainen maksulaitos, jolla on Norjan finanssivalvonnan myöntämä toimilupa tarjota maksujen välityspalveluita ("PIS") ja tilitietopalveluja ("AIS").

1.3. Palvelusta riippuen voit joko antaa meille suoraan tai digitaalisen palveluntarjoajasi puolesta luvan muodostaa yhteyden pankkiisi (pankkeihisi) ja päästä käsiksi pankkitiliisi (pankkitileihisi) liittyviin asiaankuuluviin henkilötietoihin pyytämäsi palvelun mahdollistamiseksi.

1.4. Kuten eri palveluidemme käyttöehdoissa todetaan, käyttämällä palveluitamme valtuutat Neonomicsin maksunvälityspalveluntarjoajana ("PISP") ja/tai tilitietopalveluntarjoajana ("AISP") käyttämään verkkopankkitiliäsi (-tiliäsi) sinun antamiesi ohjeiden mukaisesti.

1.5. Neonomicsin palveluiden käsittelemiä tietoja käsitellään sovellettavien tietosuojalakien ja -asetusten, kuten yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen ("GDPR"), mukaisesti.

1.6. Neonomics voi tarjota yrityksille verkossa lisätuotteita ja -palveluita tässä selosteessa kuvattujen palveluiden lisäksi. Koska henkilökohtaisesti tunnistettavien tietojen kerääminen ja käyttö voi vaihdella eri palveluiden välillä, Neonomics tarjoaa aina, kun henkilötietoja kerätään, tietoja, joissa selitetään:

- Mitä henkilötietoja kerätään

- Miten henkilötietoja käytetään

- Minkälaisia vaihtoehtoja sinulla on koskien henkilötietojen keräämistä ja käyttöä

2. Milloin tyypillisesti käsittelemme tietojasi?

2.1. Neonomics käsittelee henkilötietojasi pääasiassa seuraavissa tilanteissa:

- Oikeudellisesti vastuullisena rekisterinpitäjänä: Kun Neonomics tarjoaa PIS-palvelua digitaalisen palveluntarjoajan nimettynä PISP-palveluntarjoajana, joka muodostaa yhteyden pankkisi järjestelmään ja tiliisi (tileihisi) maksujen käynnistämiseksi suoraan pankkitililtäsi sinun antamiesi ohjeiden mukaisesti maksun suorittamiseksi, ja kun Neonomics tarjoaa AIS-palvelua digitaalisen palveluntarjoajan nimettynä AISP-palveluntarjoajana, joka toimittaa tilitietoja pankistasi sinun antamiesi ohjeiden mukaisesti tilitietopalvelun suorittamiseksi.

- Henkilötietojen käsittelijänä: Kun Neonomics toimii teknisen palvelun tarjoajana muille nimetyille PISP:eille.

3. Henkilötietojesi käsittelyn oikeusperusta

3.1. Sopimuksen täytäntöönpano: Neonomics käsittelee henkilötietojasi, kun se on tarpeen sinun ja meidän välisen sopimuksen (palveluidemme eri käyttöehtojen) täyttämiseksi. Neonomics kerää pankeilta saadut maksu- ja/tai tilitiedot ja tarjoaa pyytämiäsi maksu- ja/tai tilitietopalveluja. Saatamme myös toimia tietojen käsittelijänä toisen digitaalisen palveluntarjoajan puolesta, jotta voimme täyttää sopimuksen, jonka olet tehnyt kyseisen palveluntarjoajan kanssa, katso kohta 5 alta.

3.2. Suostumus: Neonomics käsittelee henkilötietojasi muissa tapauksissa vain suostumuksellasi. Esimerkiksi jos haluat lähettää tilitietosi palveluistamme luotonantajalle.

3.3. Lainsäädännön noudattaminen: Neonomics voi käsitellä henkilötietojasi, jos se on tarpeen lakisääteisen vaatimuksen noudattamiseksi. Esimerkkejä oikeudellisista velvoitteista johtuvasta käsittelystä ovat:

-       Rahanpesun, terrorismin rahoituksen ja petosten ehkäiseminen, havaitseminen ja tutkiminen.

-       Kirjanpitoa koskevat säännökset

-       Raportointi veroviranomaisille, poliisiviranomaisille, täytäntöönpanoviranomaisille ja valvontaviranomaisille.

3.4. Oikeutetut edut: Neonomics käsittelee henkilötietoja, jotka koskevat esimerkiksi niin sanottuja "hiljaisen osapuolen tietoja", oikeutetun edun perusteella. "Hiljaisen osapuolen tiedoilla" tarkoitamme esimerkiksi maksujen vastaanottajia ja yhteisten tilien haltijoita.  

4. Henkilötietojen käsittelyn tarkoitus

4.1. Neonomics käsittelee henkilötietoja seuraavia päätarkoituksia varten:

- Asiakkuuksien hallinnointi: Neonomics käsittelee henkilötietojasi täyttääkseen velvollisuutemme suorittaessaan palveluita sinulle ja kanssasi tehtyjen palvelusopimusten mukaisesti.

- Turvallisuus: Neonomics on toteuttanut teknisiä ja organisatorisia turvatoimia henkilötietojesi suojaamiseksi. Pyrimme aina varmistamaan, että henkilötietosi on suojattu katoamiselta, tuhoutumiselta, turmeltumiselta tai luvattomalta käytöltä. Osana tätä me myös anonymisoimme joitakin henkilötietojasi.

- Profilointi: "Profiloinnilla" tarkoitamme henkilötietojen automaattista käsittelyä sinuun liittyvien ominaisuuksien arvioimiseksi. Tähän sisältyy esimerkiksi taloudellisen tilanteesi tai liiketoimintatapojesi analysointi tai ennustaminen. Neonomics käyttää profilointia vain Account Insight -nimisessä palvelussamme. Sinulle ilmoitetaan, että tämä palvelu sisältää profilointia ennen profilointia, jotta voit valita haluatko käyttää tätä palvelua vai et.

- Rikosten ehkäiseminen ja paljastaminen: Neonomicsilla on lupa käsitellä henkilötietoja petosten ja muiden rikosten, kuten rahanpesun, ehkäisemiseksi, havaitsemiseksi, tutkimiseksi ja käsittelemiseksi.

- Uusien palvelujen analysointi ja kehittäminen: Olemassa olevien palveluiden parantamisen tai uusien palveluiden kehittämisen yhteydessä Neonomics voi kerätä tietoja analysoidakseen, miten sinä asiakkaana käytät palveluitamme. Joissakin tapauksissa meillä on lupa käsitellä henkilötietoja tarkoituksena analysoida käyttötottumuksia uusien tuotteiden ja palveluiden potentiaalisen kysynnän tunnistamiseksi, olemassa olevien tuotteiden ja palveluiden parantamiseksi ja kehitystyöhön liittyvien testien suorittamiseksi.

5. Mitä henkilötietoja Neonomics käsittelee sinusta?

5.1. Kun valtuutat Neonomicsin käyttämään pankkiasi tai kun digitaalisen palvelun tarjoaja käyttää palveluitamme puolestasi, meillä on pääsy henkilötietoihisi. Keräämme ja käsittelemme eri tyyppisiä henkilötietojasi riippuen siitä, miten olet kanssamme vuorovaikutuksessa ja mitä tarkoitusta varten. Emme koskaan kerää enempää tietoja kuin on tarpeellista pyytämäsi palvelun suorittamiseksi. Esimerkiksi, jos olet tekemässä maksua ja pyydät Neonomics:ia hakemaan tietoja pankistasi, me saamme käyttöömme tilinumero, tilin nimen, tilin saldon, tilin tyypin, tilin omistajan nimen, mutta emme tilipahatumia. Jos pyydät käyttöösi Account Insight -tuotteen, niin silloin saamme käyttöömme myös tilisi tilitapahtumat, koska tämä on tarpeellista palvelun toteuttamiseksi.

5.2. Jotta ymmärtäisit paremmin, millaisia henkilötietoja saatamme käsitellä sinusta, riippuen pyytämästäsi palvelusta, olemme jaotelleet henkilötiedot seuraaviin luokkiin:

- Nimi

- Maksutiedot.
   o IBAN/BBAN
   o Tilin nimi ja tyyppi
   o Saldo
   o Valuutta

- Tapahtumat
   o Tapahtumaviite
   o Tapahtuman summa
   o Tapahtuman kirjauspäivä
   o Tapahtuman arvopäivä
   o Tapahtuman arvo
   o Tapahtuman valuutta

- Maksutiedot, mukaan lukien vastaanottajat, maksun yhteydessä mahdollisesti syöttämäsi vapaa teksti

- Varojen saatavuus

- Laitteen tunniste / tekniset tiedot ja henkilökohtainen tunnistenumero, jotka ovat välttämättömiä henkilöllisyytesi tunnistamiseksi.

- Maksutunnisteet, eli algoritmisesti luodut numerot, jotka korvaavat maksutietosi, tietojesi turvallisuuden takaamiseksi

6. Henkilötietojen turvaaminen

6.1. Neonomicsin käsittelemiä henkilötietoja käsitellään ja säilytetään turvallisella ja varmalla tavalla. Neonomics on ottanut käyttöön ja dokumentoinut menettelyt ja toimenpiteet, joilla varmistetaan tyydyttävä tietoturva luottamuksellisuuden, eheyden ja saatavuuden osalta sovellettavien lakien ja asetusten mukaisesti.  

7. Henkilötietojen saatavuus ja tallentaminen

7.1. Neonomics voi säilyttää henkilötietojasi vain niin kauan kuin se on tarpeen selosteen kohdassa 4 kuvattujen tarkoitustemme täyttämiseksi. Jos esimerkiksi käytät PIS-järjestelmäämme, säilytämme tässä yhteydessä keräämämme ja käsittelemämme henkilötiedot vain siihen asti, kunnes liiketoimi on saatettu päätökseen ja mahdolliset oikeudelliset velvoitteet on täytetty (kohta 7.2. jäljempänä).  

7.2. Tämän jälkeen poistamme henkilötietosi tai anonymisoimme ne, ellei laki vaadi meitä tai ellei meillä ole oikeutettua etua säilyttää tietoja. Esimerkiksi Neonomicsin on säilytettävä maksukoodit viiden vuoden ajan rahanpesun ja terrorismin rahoituksen torjuntaa varten. Lisäksi meillä on oikeutettu etu säilyttää tiettyjä tietoja enintään 13 vuotta Neonomicsin oikeudellisten etujen suojaamiseksi, esimerkiksi oikeudenkäyntien yhteydessä. Tarkistamme säännöllisesti, onko meillä henkilötietoja, jotka tulisi poistaa. Koska kuitenkin käsittelemme henkilötietojasi kohdassa 4 kuvattuihin tarkoituksiin, henkilötietojen todellinen säilytysaika vaihtelee näiden erityistarkoitusten mukaan.

7.3. Kun annat Neonomicsille pääsyn pankkiisi (pankkeihisi), meillä on oletusarvoisesti tämä pääsy 90 päivän ajan. Tämä on lakisääteinen vakioratkaisu, jonka pankit ovat panneet täytäntöön toisen maksupalveludirektiivin ("PSD2") nojalla. Emme kuitenkaan koskaan käytä oikeutta pääsyyn tilillesi (tileillesi) sen jälkeen, kun olet suorittanut erikseen aloittamasi palvelun. Ainoastaan pankki(t) voi(vat) sulkea pääsyn 90 päivän aikana, joten ota yhteyttä (verkko)pankkiisi, jos haluat sulkea pääsyn.

8. Kolmannet osapuolet

8.1. Neonomics luovuttaa henkilötietojasi vain, jos:

- Jos meillä on oikeus tai velvollisuus sovellettavien lakien ja asetusten mukaan.

- Olet käskenyt meitä suostumuksellasi tai osana sopimusta toimimaan seuraavasti

Neonomics voi käyttää tietojenkäsittelijöitä käyttämäsi palvelun suorittamiseen. Näissä tapauksissa teemme asianmukaiset sopimukset henkilötietojen käsittelijän (käsittelijöiden) kanssa, joilla varmistetaan tietosuoja-asetuksen mukaiset oikeutesi ja velvollisuutesi. Tietojenkäsittelijöiden käyttöä ei oikeudellisesti katsota tietojen luovuttamiseksi.  

9. Henkilötietojen siirto EU:n / ETA:n ulkopuolelle

9.1. Neonomics ei siirrä henkilötietoja EU:n/ETA:n ulkopuolelle varmistamatta kaikkia asianmukaisia oikeudellisia ja teknisiä suojatoimia sovellettavien lakien ja asetusten mukaisesti.

10. Sinun oikeutesi

10.1. Sinulla on oikeus pyytää meitä toimittamaan sinulle kaikki sinusta keräämämme henkilötiedot. Lähetä meille sähköpostia osoitteeseen privacy@neonomics.io. Tehdäksesi yksityiskohtaisen käyttöoikeuspyynnön, lisää alle listatut tiedot viestiisi:

-       Nimesi

-       Osoitteesi

-       Pankkisi tai digitaalisen palveluntarjoajasi tiedot

-       Ajanjakso, jolta haluat omat tietosi

10.2. Sovellettavan lainsäädännön mukaisesti sinulla voi olla seuraavat oikeudet niiden henkilötietojen osalta, joiden rekisterinpitäjänä toimimme:

· Oikeus pyytää Neonomicsia oikaisemaan tai päivittämään virheelliset, epätäydelliset tai vanhentuneet henkilötietosi.

· Oikeus pyytää Neonomicsia poistamaan henkilötietosi tietyissä olosuhteissa.

· Oikeus pyytää, että Neonomics rajoittamaan henkilötietojesi käyttöä tietyissä olosuhteissa.

· Oikeus pyytää, että Neonomics vie hallussaan olevat henkilötietosi toiselle yritykselle, jos se on teknisesti mahdollista, jotta voimme tarjota sinulle palveluja.

10.3. Jos henkilötietojesi käsittely perustuu aiemmin antamaasi suostumukseen, sinulla on oikeus peruuttaa suostumuksesi milloin tahansa. Joissakin tapauksissa sinun ei ole kuitenkaan mahdollista peruuttaa käsittelyä, johon olet aiemmin antanut suostumuksesi. Jos olet esimerkiksi määrännyt meidät lähettämään tilitietosi luotonantajalle, emme voi perua tätä toimenpidettä. Sinulla voi myös olla oikeus vastustaa henkilötietojesi käsittelyä erityistilanteeseesi liittyvistä syistä.

10.4. Jos haluat tehdä Neonomicsin tietojenkäsittelystä valituksen, jos koet että sitä ei ole tehty tyydyttävällä tavalla, voit ottaa yhteyttä Norjan tietosuojaviranomaiseen. Norjan tietosuojaviranomaisen yhteystiedot löydät osoitteesta www.datatilsynet.no.

11. Muutokset

11.1. Neonomics voi tehdä muutoksia tähän tietosuojakäytäntöön noudattaakseen lakisääteisiä vaatimuksia ja Neonomicsin omia henkilötietojen käsittelymenettelyjä.

12. Kysymykset ja yhteystiedot

12.1. Kaikissa tiedusteluissa voit käyttää verkkolomaketta osoitteessa: neonomics.io/legal/end-user-support Osoite: Neonomics AS, Ruseløkkveien 26, 0251 Oslo, Norja. Yritysrekisterinumero 919 041 021.

13. Versiot

13.1. Tämä versio Tietosuojaselosteestamme on päivitetty 10. lokakuu 2022.

***

Download PDF